Emilie David-Guillou (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: Heat kernel - From geometry to analysis, and back (part 3 of last year's minicourse).
October 13, October 20, 2009
Matthias Peter (Luxembourg University)
Talk: Pseudo-differential operators.
October 27, November 3, November 10, 2009
Alexei Kotov (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: Supergroups and supersymmetry models.
November 17, 2009
Batu Güneysu (Bonn University)
Talk: The Feynman-Kac formula for Schrödinger operators on vector bundles.
December 1, December 8, 2009
Mikaël Chopp (Luxembourg University and Metz University)
Talk: Lie-admissible structures on Witt type algebras.
December 15, 2009
Joan Millès (University of Nice Sophia-Antipolis)
Talk: How to study unital associative algebra ?
January 19, January 22, 2010
Kevin Kaszewski (Luxembourg University)
Talk: Ternary expansions of powers of 2: 3-adic system and real system.
January 26, February 2, February 9, 2010
Andrea Altomani (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: Morse Theory.
Giuseppe Bonavolonta (Luxembourg University)
Talk: An introduction to Batalin Vilkovisky formalism in field theory.
Marie-Amélie Lawn (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: Kähler Geometry.
March 16, March 23, 2010
Dejun Luo (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: A short introduction to stochastic analysis.
March 30, 2010
Mihaela Pilca (Cologne University)
Talk: Special classes of spinors on Riemannian and Kähler manifolds.
April 13, April 20, 2010
Daniel Neyen (Luxembourg University)
Talk: Trace field of Kleinian groups.
April 27, 2010
Sami El Rahouli (Luxembourg University)
Talk: The Black-Scholes model and options pricing in continuous time.
May 4, May 11, May 18, 2010
Julia Kuznetsova (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: Introduction to K-theory.
May 25, June 1, 2010
Yaël Frégier (Luxembourg University)
Minicourse: Introduction to the categorification of topological invariants.
June 8, 2010
Kevin Kaszewski (Luxembourg University)
Talk: Hausdorff measure, Hausdorff dimension, and applications to number theory.