11th MathSport International Conference

4-6 June 2025

The program below is still tentative and is subject to change. Please check again once closer to the conference date.

Day 1 at Coque
8:00 - 8:50 Registration
8:50 - 9:00 Opening remarks
9:00 - 10:00 Keynote session
Paola Zuccolotto
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 - 12:00 Sports analytics I
10:30 - 11:00 - Speaker 1
11:00 - 11:30 - Speaker 2
11:30 - 12:00 - Speaker 3
Sports scheduling I
10:30 - 11:00 - Speaker 1
11:00 - 11:30 - Speaker 2
11:30 - 12:00 - Speaker 3
LIHPS workshop I
(Registration required)
12:00 - 13:30 Lunch
13:30 - 14:30 Keynote session
Frits Spieksma
14:30 - 16:00 Sports analytics II
14:30 - 15:00 - Speaker 1
15:00 - 15:30 - Speaker 2
15:30 - 16:00 - Speaker 3
Sports scheduling II
14:30 - 15:00 - Speaker 1
15:00 - 15:30 - Speaker 2
15:30 - 16:00 - Speaker 3
LIHPS workshop II
(Registration required)
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 18:00 Sports analytics III
16:30 - 17:00 - Speaker 1
17:00 - 17:30 - Speaker 2
17:30 - 18:00 - Speaker 3
Sports scheduling III
16:30 - 17:00 - Speaker 1
17:00 - 17:30 - Speaker 2
17:30 - 18:00 - Speaker 3
LIHPS workshop III
(Registration required)
19:30 - Conference dinner

Day 2 at Lunex
9:00 - 10:00 Keynote session
Evert Verhaegen
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 - 12:00 Sports medecine I
10:30 - 11:00 - Speaker 1
11:00 - 11:30 - Speaker 2
11:30 - 12:00 - Speaker 3
Sports economics I
10:30 - 11:00 - Speaker 1
11:00 - 11:30 - Speaker 2
11:30 - 12:00 - Speaker 3
Lunex workshop I
(Registration required)
12:00 - 13:30 Lunch
13:30 - 14:30 Keynote session
TBD
14:30 - 16:00 Sports medecine II
14:30 - 15:00 - Speaker 1
15:00 - 15:30 - Speaker 2
15:30 - 16:00 - Speaker 3
Sports economics II
14:30 - 15:00 - Speaker 1
15:00 - 15:30 - Speaker 2
15:30 - 16:00 - Speaker 3
Lunex workshop II
(Registration required)
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 18:00 Sports medecine III
16:30 - 17:00 - Speaker 1
17:00 - 17:30 - Speaker 2
17:30 - 18:00 - Speaker 3
Non-technical session I
16:30 - 17:00 - Speaker 1
17:00 - 17:30 - Speaker 2
17:30 - 18:00 - Speaker 3
Lunex workshop III
(Registration required)
20:00 - 21:00 Meet&Greet
21:00 - Social event/dinner

Day 3 at Coque
10:00 - 11:00 Keynote session
TBD
11:00 - 12:30 Non-technical session II
11:00 - 11:30 - Speaker 1
11:30 - 12:00 - Speaker 2
12:00 - 12:30 - Speaker 3
E-sports
10:00 - 10:30 - Speaker 1
11:00 - 11:30 - Speaker 1
11:30 - 12:00 - Speaker 2
12:00 - 12:30 - Speaker 3
Posters
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:00 S-TRAINING
14:00 - 14:30 - Speaker 1 14:30 - 15:00 - Speaker 2
E-sports
14:00 - 14:30 - Speaker 1
14:30 - 15:00 - Speaker 2
Posters
15:00 - 15:30 Closing remarks
Our Office

Université du Luxembourg
Department of Mathematics (DMATH)
Maison du nombre (MNO)
6, avenue de la Fonte
L-4364 Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg

Contact Us

Drop us an email

© Team MIDAS. All Rights Reserved.
Last modified: July 17, 2024 at 23:00 (version v1.1.19)

Designed by HTML Codex